Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use  August 17, 2017

Welcome to the website (the “Site”) of Dadee Manufacturing, a Camion Holdings LLC Company (“Dadee”, “we”, “us” or “our”).

Please review this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use (this “Agreement”).  By using the Site, you agree to the terms of this Agreement and acknowledge that it constitutes a legal, binding agreement between you and Dadee.

I.    PRIVACY POLICY  Information We Collect From You And How We Use It

In general, you may visit the Site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal or non-personal information about yourself.  Like many websites, the Site may automatically collect information about your visits to the Site, including traffic and location data.

Any communications you send using the Site are on a non-confidential basis, and we are under no obligation to refrain from reproducing, publishing or otherwise using them in any way or for any purpose.  We are free to use the content of any such communications, including any ideas, inventions, concepts, techniques or know-how disclosed therein, for any purpose including developing, manufacturing and/or marketing goods and services.

If you submit your personal information such as your name, address, telephone number and email address through the Site, we will use that information for the purpose for which it was collected and other legally permissible or required uses as we deem appropriate.

Following are examples of the ways you may provide information through the Site, the types of information you may submit, and how we may use the information you provide.

Customer and Dealer Portal

Through our customer and dealer portal, we may use information you provide when you register to provide targeted geographic and/or product information, respond to information requests, and to contact you.

Employee Portal

Through the employee portal, we may use your information to provide information specific to your employment with Dadee and to communicate with you.
Career Opportunities

You can submit your resume and other information online to apply for jobs with Dadee.  We use the information you submit to evaluate your job application and to contact you regarding possible careers with Dadee.

Contact Us

You may choose to contact us through the Site.  If you email us or submit comments or questions using the “Contact” link on the Site, we will use the information you provide to respond to your inquiries.

Cookies and Log Files

Like many websites, we use “cookies” on this Site.  Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information that can be downloaded to your device when you visit a website.  The cookies we use are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features.  Although you can disable cookies on your device by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser, doing so may limit your ability to view our Site.

Information We Share

We do not sell, rent, trade or otherwise disclose personal information about visitors to the Site, except as described here.

We may share the information you provide with companies that are affiliated with, or distributors of, Dadee.  We may also share information provided by visitors to the Site with service providers we have retained to perform services on our behalf (for example, to assist with recruiting activities).  In addition, we may disclose information about you:  (i) if we are required to do so by law or legal process; (ii) to law enforcement authorities or other government officials; or (iii) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity.

We further reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets.  Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to try to ensure that the transferee uses personal information you have provided through the Site in a manner that is consistent with this Agreement.

II.  TERMS OF USE

User Conduct

By using the Site, you agree that you will not:  (i) use it or any information on it for any unauthorized or illegal purpose; (ii) attempt to gain unauthorized access to the Site or the servers and network associated with the Site; and/or (iii) use the Site in any manner designed to degrade the performance or functioning of the Site, including, without limitation, launching denial of service attacks against the Site.

You are not authorized to post on or transmit to or from the Site any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic, or profane material, or any other content that could give rise to any civil or criminal liability under the law.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and account for the Site, if applicable, and are fully and solely responsible for all activities that occur under that password and account.

Links to Third Party Sites

Links to websites that are not operated by or for Dadee (“Third-Party Sites”), if any, are provided solely as a convenience to you.  If you use these links, you will leave the Site.  This Agreement does not apply to Third-Party Sites.  We have not reviewed the Third-Party Sites and do not control and are not responsible for any of their content or their privacy policies, if any.  We do not endorse or make any representations about them, or any information, software or other products or materials found there, or any results that may be obtained from using them.  If you decide to access any of the Third-Party Sites listed on our website, you should understand that you do so at your own risk and that we expressly disclaim any responsibility or liability for such sites and shall not be liable for any damages or injury arising from your accessing, use of, or provision of information to, the Third-Party Sites.

Transfer of Information Across Borders

This Site may be operated and/or hosted on servers in various jurisdictions, including the United States.  Where permitted by law, and if required by applicable law, you expressly consent to the transfer of your personal information to, and the collection and processing of such personal information in, the United States and other countries or territories where we or our vendors operate.  In giving this consent, you acknowledge your understanding that the laws on holding, processing, using and transferring personal information in the United States may vary and be less protective of your privacy than laws of your state or country.

Dadee makes no representation that information on this Site is appropriate or available for use at locations outside of the United States and access to this Site from territories where its contents are illegal is prohibited.  If you access the Site from locations outside the United States, you are responsible for compliance with all local laws.

Children’s Privacy

We are committed to complying with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).  The Site is not directed to children under the age of 13.  We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13.  If we receive personal information that we discover was provided by a child under the age of 13, we will promptly destroy such information.

Security

The Site is not designed to store sensitive personal information such as financial, health or educational records and you should not use the Site for that purpose.  We believe the Site uses measures that are commercially reasonable to secure your personal information, but we cannot and do not assure that these measures will be sufficient to protect against all efforts to gain unauthorized access to the information.

Social Media

Our social media pages/channels (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, FlickR, and YouTube) (“Social Media”) are a place for you to learn more about Dadee and our products and services.  Neither Dadee nor any of its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, representatives or employees are responsible for third party content posted or appearing on Social Media, including but not limited to content and links posted by users.  Dadee does not control or endorse, nor is it responsible for, third-party content and makes no representations regarding the accuracy of such content, information, opinions, claims, or advice shared by users of Social Media.

Dadee does not condone or allow use of social media community space for content not related to Dadee.  We reserve the right to remove postings that are:  (i) abusive, defamatory, or obscene; (ii) fraudulent, deceptive or misleading; (iii) in violation of copyright or intellectual property laws; (iv) contain advertising or SPAM; and (v) any other content that Dadee may deem inappropriate.

Intellectual Property

All content on the Site, including but not limited to designs, text, graphics, images, video and audio content, interfaces, code and software, and the selection and arrangement of such content, is the property of Dadee its affiliates and licensors, and is protected by copyright, trademark and other applicable laws.  The products, technology or processes described on the Site may be the subject of other intellectual property rights reserved by Dadee or other third-parties.  No license is granted with respect to those intellectual property rights

No Warranties and Limitation of Liability

Although Dadee strives to make the Site helpful, reliable and current, you understand that your access to and use of the Site is at your own initiative and risk.  It is your responsibility to take precautions to ensure that any information, materials, software or data that you access, use, download or otherwise obtain on or through the Site are suitable to and appropriate for the purpose for which you may desire to use them.

ALL CONENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES AVAILABLE ON OR THROUGH THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE,” WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OR GUARANTIES WHATSOEVER, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED.  DADEE DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, INCLUDING THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE AND INFRINGEMENT.  DADEE DOES NOT REPRESENT, WARRANT OR COVENANT THAT THIS SITE AND THE MATERIALS, CONTENT, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES AVAILABLE ON OR THROUGH THIS SITE ARE OR WILL BE ACCURATE, CURRENT, COMPLETE, RELIABLE, APPROPRIATE FOR ANY PARTICULAR USE TO WHICH YOU MAY CHOOSE TO PUT THEM, OR THAT THEY ARE OR WILL BE AVAILABLE ON AN UNINTERRUPTED AND ERROR-FREE BASIS, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT THE SITE AND THE MATERIALS, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES AVAILABLE ON OR THROUGH THE SITE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES, TROJAN SOFTWARE, HACKER ACTIVITY OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.  FURTHER NOTHING ON OR OBTAINED THROUGH THE SITE SHALL GUARANTEE THE AVAILABLE OF A PRODUCT IN ANY OR ALL AREAS AT ANY OR ALL TIMES.

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES AND UNDER NO LEGAL THEORY (WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT, OR OTHERWISE) SHALL DADEE, ITS SUBSIDIARIES, CONTRACTORS, SUPPLIERS, AND OTHER SIMILAR ENTITIES, NOR THE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, MEMBERS, MANAGERS, EMPLOYEES, REPRESENTATIVES AND AGENTS OF ANY OF THE FOREGOING (ALL SUCH INDIVIDUALS AND ENTITIES ARE COLLECTIVELY, THE “DADEE ASSOCIATES”), BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANY THIRD-PARTY FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, CONSEQUENTIAL OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOST PROFITS, LOST SALES OR BUSINESS, LOST DATA OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION.  IN ADDITION, DADEE ASSOCIATES SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT DAMAGES, COSTS, LOSSES OR LIABILITIES IN EXCESS OF ANY FEES PAID BY YOU TO DADEE OR FIVE ($5) U.S. DOLLARS, WHICHEVER IS LESS.  THE PROVISIONS OF THIS SECTION ALLOCATE THE RISKS UNDER THIS AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE PARTIES, AND THE PARTIES HAVE RELIED ON THESE LIMITATIONS IN DETERMINING WHETHER TO ENTER INTO THIS AGREEMENT.  IN A JURISDICTION THAT DOES NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CERTAIN DAMAGES, THE LIABILITY OF THE DADEE ASSOCIATES SHALL BE LIMITED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS AGREEMENT TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.

INDEMNIFICATION/RELEASE

You, on behalf of yourself, your company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, directors, members, managers, employees, agents, customers and contractors, (collectively “User Parties”) hereby unconditionally and forever release, discharge and agree to indemnify, defend and hold all of the Dadee Associates harmless from and against all claims, demands, suits or other proceedings, and all resulting loss, damage, liability, cost and expense (including reasonable attorneys’ fees), whether under contract, warranty, tort (including negligence, strict liability, product liability or other theory) relating to any claim arising out of your access to and use of the Site, any violation of this Agreement by the User Parties or any violation of any rights of another by the User Parties.  We reserve, and you grant to us, the right to assume exclusive defense and control of any matter subject to indemnification by you.  All rights and duties of indemnification set forth herein shall survive termination of this Agreement.  Without limiting the foregoing, to the maximum extent permitted by law, you waive all rights you and User Parties may have under California Civil Code Section 1542, which provides as follows: “A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him must have materially affected the settlement with the debtor.”

Policy and Site Changes

Dadee reserves the right to change or modify this Agreement at any time.  Any changes or modifications to this Agreement shall be effective immediately upon posting the revised Agreement reflecting such changes or modification on the Site (the “New Agreement”).  Any use of the Site after such changes or modifications shall be deemed to constitute acceptance by you of the New Agreement.

Dadee may also terminate, change, suspend or discontinue any aspect of the Site, including the availability of any features of the Site, at any time.  Dadee may also impose limits on certain features and services or restrict or terminate your access to parts of the Site without notice or liability.

Jurisdiction

This Agreement shall be governed by and construed under the laws of the State of Arizona, without regard to conflicts of law principles or rules thereof.  You agree to submit to the personal jurisdiction of the courts located in Maricopa County, Arizona and agree to waive any objections to the exercise of jurisdiction over the parties by such courts and to venue in such courts for disputes and all other matters related to this Agreement.

Miscellaneous

This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement with respect to your access to and use of the Site.  By using the Site, you agree that you will not contest the admissibility or enforceability of this Agreement in a court or otherwise in connection with any proceeding arising out of or related to this Agreement.  We may assign our rights and duties under this Agreement to any party at any time without notice to you.  This Agreement shall be binding on and inure to the benefit of the parties and their respective successors and assigns.   Should any provision of this Agreement be held to be void, invalid, unenforceable or illegal by a proper legal authority, the validity and enforceability of the other provisions shall not be affected.  No waiver of any breach of any provision of this Agreement shall constitute a waiver of any prior, concurrent or subsequent breach of the same or any other provision of this Agreement and no waiver shall be effective unless made in writing and signed by an authorized representative of the waiving party.  Neither the course of conduct between the parties nor trade practice shall act to modify any provision of this Agreement.

Contact

If you have any questions about this Agreement, please contact us at WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS